Privacy Policy

Under Article. 13 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003 – Code concerning the protection of personal data.
This information is provided, pursuant to Article. 13 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003 (Code concerning the protection of personal data), Users who interact with web services of the Restaurant New Deck Ltd. accessible by computer at the address: http://www.ilterrazzino.org corresponding to the homepage of the website.

Types of data

The restaurant New Deck Ltd. We collect personal data, such as your e-mail, name, address or phone number, home or work. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. also collects anonymous demographic information, not unique, such as your ZIP code, age, sex, preferences, interests and tastes.
There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected from restaurant New Deck Ltd.. This information can include: Your IP Address, type of browser, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by the restaurant New Deck Ltd. for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the site ilterrazzino.org.
Please keep in mind that if you disclose personal or sensitive personal information directly through the restaurant New Deck Ltd. although public, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: the restaurant New Deck Ltd. not read any of your private online communications.
The restaurant New Deck Ltd. It encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to restaurant New Deck Ltd. so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. It is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of restaurant New Deck Ltd. and Web sites site restaurant New Deck Ltd..

Personal data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Contact Form
The User, filling with your data in the contact form, consent to their use in response to requests for information, quote, or any other indicated by the form.
Personal data collected: Surname, Email, Name, Telephone Number and Various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Akismet (Automattic Inc.)
Akismet is a service of SPAM protection provided by Automattic Inc.
Personal data collected: Various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc.. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this application, create reports and share them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use this personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Cookies

Restaurant New Deck Ltd. You may use cookies to offer its users personalized services. Cookies used can be of various types according to the purpose and the purpose of use.
What are Cookies?
Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user to send his terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit to the same user. During the navigation of a site, the user can receive on his terminal even cookies that are sent to Web sites or from different servers (c.d. "third parts"), which can reside on some items (Which, for example, images, maps, sounds, Specific links to pages on other domains) on the same site that are visiting.
Cookies technicians
They are those used for the sole purpose of "carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide the service” ( art. 122, comma 1, of the Code concerning the protection of personal data). They are not used for other purposes and are usually installed by the owner or operator of the website. They can be divided into cookies or navigation session, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate for access to restricted areas); cookie analytics, similar to cookies where engineers used directly by the site operator to collect information, in the aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site; cookie functionality, that allow the user browsing function of a number of selected criteria (for example, the tongue, Products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.
For the installation of these cookies you are not required the prior consent of the users, while it remains subject to the obligation to provide the information pursuant to art. 13 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data, that the site manager, if you use only those devices, will provide in the manner it deems most appropriate.
How to disable cookies?
Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, etc.) They are configured to accept cookies. Cookies are stored on the hard drive of your device can still be deleted, and you can disable cookies by following directions provided by the major browsers, the following link:
Chrome
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Firefox
http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Eliminare%20i%20cookie

Internet Explorer
http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-10

Opera
http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/

Safari
http://support.apple.com/kb/ph11920

The website also uses Google Analytics www.ilterrazzino.org, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to allow operators to New Deck Ltd. analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website by users (including your IP address) It will be transmitted to, and stored, Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating in a collective and anonymous use of the website www.ilterrazzino.org by surfers, compiling reports on website activity for operators New Deck Ltd. and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate the users IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the website features www.ilterrazzino.org
By using the website www.ilterrazzino.org, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
Methods of data processing
The treatment is done through automated tools and / or manually only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and / or provided by the user, anyway, in accordance with current regulations. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.
Responsible and in charge of data processing
The data controller is New Deck Ltd., Vico San Giuseppe, 7 – 75100 Matera (MT).
Rights of interested parties
Under Article. 7 of Legislative Decree. 196/03, The subjects whose personal data have, at any time, the right to obtain confirmation of the data and to know its content and origin, check its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification. Pursuant to this article, such persons have the right to request cancellation, the anonymous transformation or blocking of data in violation of the provisions of law, and to oppose, anyhow, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Purpose of data processing

The restaurant New Deck Ltd. collects and uses your personal information to operate the ilterrazzino.org site and deliver the services you have requested. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from the restaurant New Deck Ltd. and its affiliates. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. It may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. can, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest. In these cases, your personal information confidential (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) not transferred to the third. Also, the restaurant New Deck Ltd. may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send e-mail or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to restaurant New Deck Ltd., and are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, their religious federation, or political, without your explicit consent. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within restaurant New Deck Ltd., to determine what services of the restaurant New Deck Ltd. They are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within restaurant New Deck Ltd. to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject. I siti web New Deck Ltd. disclose your personal data, without notice, only if required by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on the restaurant New Deck Ltd. or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of the restaurant New Deck Ltd.; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the restaurant New Deck Ltd., or individuals.

Methods of data processing

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected.
The user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms of the various services offered in the portal; failure to provide the data required to, will make it impossible to obtain the service.