The Deck Restaurant Pizzeria | Phone: +39 0835.33.25.03 | Mobile: +39 339.46.56.918 | Email: info@ilterrazzino.org


Privacy Policy

Data Controller

New Deck Ltd. – Vico San Giuseppe, 7 – 75100, Matera Italy – VAT 00496440777 (afterwards, "Holder").

Under Article. 13 D.Lgs. 30.6.2003 n. 196 (afterwards, "Privacy Code") e dell’art. 13 EU Regulation. 2016/679 (afterwards, “GDPR”) your data will be treated in the manner and for the following purposes:

Subject Treatment

The data controller processes personal data, identification (for example, name, surname, business name, address, phone, e-mail, bank details and payment) afterwards, "personal data” or "data") communicated by you.

Purpose of treatment

Your personal data are processed:
A) without explicit consent (art. 24 became. a), b), c) Privacy Code and Article. 6 became. b), and) GDPR), for the following Service Aims:
– conclude contracts for the services of the Holder;
– fulfill the pre-contractual obligations, contractual and tax arising from reports drawn up with you;
– fulfill the obligations required by law, by Regulation, dalla normativa comunitaria o da un ordine dell’Autorità (come ad esempio in materia di antiriciclaggio);
esercitare i diritti del Titolare, ad esempio il diritto di difesa in giudizio;
B) Solo previo Suo specifico e distinto consenso (artt. 23 and 130 Privacy Code and Article. 7 GDPR), per le seguenti finalità di marketing:
inviarLe via e-mail, posta e/o sms e/o contatti telefonici, newsletter, comunicazioni commerciali e/o materiale pubblicitario su prodotti o servizi offerti dal Titolare e rilevazione del grado di soddisfazione sulla qualità dei servizi;
inviarLe via e-mail, posta e/o sms e/o contatti telefonici comunicazioni commerciali e/o promozionali di soggetti terzi (for example, business partner, compagnie assicurative, altre società del gruppo).
Le segnaliamo che se siete già nostri clienti, potremo inviarLe comunicazioni commerciali relative a servizi e prodotti del Titolare analoghi a quelli di cui ha già usufruito, salvo Suo dissenso (art. 130 c. 4 Codice Privacy).

Modalità del trattamento

Il trattamento dei Suoi dati personali è realizzato per mezzo delle operazioni indicate all’art. 4 Codice Privacy e all’art. 4 n. 2) GDPR e precisamente: raccolta, registrazione, organizzazione, conservation, consultazione, elaborazione, modificazione, selezione, estrazione, raffronto, utilizzo, interconnessione, blocco, comunicazione, cancellazione e distruzione dei dati. I Suoi dati personali sono sottoposti a trattamento sia cartaceo che elettronico e/o automatizzato.
Il Titolare tratterà i dati personali per il tempo necessario per adempiere alle finalità di cui sopra e comunque per non oltre 10 anni dalla cessazione del rapporto per le Finalità di Servizio e per non oltre 10 anni dalla raccolta dei dati per le Finalità di Marketing.

Accesso ai dati

I Suoi dati potranno essere resi accessibili per le finalità di cui all’art. 2.A) e 2.B):
a dipendenti e collaboratori del Titolare o delle società connesse in Italia e all’estero, nella loro qualità di incaricati e/o responsabili interni del trattamento e/o amministratori di sistema;
a società terze o altri soggetti (a titolo indicativo, istituti di credito, studi professionali, consulenti, società di assicurazione per la prestazione di servizi assicurativi, etc.) che svolgono attività in outsourcing per conto del Titolare, nella loro qualità di responsabili esterni del trattamento.

Comunicazione dei dati

Senza la necessità di un espresso consenso (ex art. 24 became. a), b), d) Privacy Code and Article. 6 became. b) e c) GDPR), il Titolare potrà comunicare i Suoi dati per le finalità di cui all’art. 2.A) a Organismi di vigilanza (quali IVASS), Autorità giudiziarie, a società di assicurazione per la prestazione di servizi assicurativi, nonché a quei soggetti ai quali la comunicazione sia obbligatoria per legge per l’espletamento delle finalità dette. Detti soggetti tratteranno i dati nella loro qualità di autonomi titolari del trattamento.
I Suoi dati non saranno diffusi.

Trasferimento dati

I dati personali sono conservati:
se hai compilato un modulo cartaceo presso la sede del Titolare (Italia);
se hai compilato un modulo online presso i server di The Rocket Science Group LLC (USA) oppure Google Inc. (USA)
Resta in ogni caso inteso che il Titolare, ove si rendesse necessario, avrà facoltà di spostare i server in UE o anche extra-UE. Il Titolare assicura sin d’ora che il trasferimento dei dati avverrà in conformità alle disposizioni di legge applicabili, previa stipula delle clausole contrattuali standard previste dalla Commissione Europea.

Natura del conferimento dei dati e conseguenze del rifiuto di rispondere

Il conferimento dei dati per le finalità di cui all’art. 2.A) è obbligatorio. In loro assenza, non potremo garantirLe i Servizi dell’art. 2.A). Il conferimento dei dati per le finalità di cui all’art. 2.B) è invece facoltativo. Può quindi decidere di non conferire alcun dato o di negare successivamente la possibilità di trattare dati già forniti: in tal caso, non potrà ricevere newsletter, comunicazioni commerciali e materiale pubblicitario inerenti ai Servizi offerti dal Titolare. Continuerà comunque ad avere diritto ai Servizi di cui all’art. 2.A).

Diritti dell’interessato

Nella Sua qualità di interessato, ha i diritti di cui all’art. 7 Privacy Code and Article. 15 GDPR e precisamente i diritti di:
ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno di dati personali che La riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile;
ottenere l’indicazione: a) dell’origine dei dati personali; b) delle finalità e modalità del trattamento; c) della logica applicata in caso di trattamento effettuato con l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici; d) degli estremi identificativi del titolare, dei responsabili e del rappresentante designato ai sensi dell’art. 5, comma 2 Privacy Code and Article. 3, comma 1, GDPR; and) dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di rappresentante designato nel territorio dello Stato, di responsabili o incaricati;
ottenere: a) l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione ovvero, quando vi ha interesse, l’integrazione dei dati; b) la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, compresi quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti o successivamente trattati; c) l’attestazione che le operazioni di cui alle lettere a) e b) sono state portate a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si rivela impossibile o comporta un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato;
opporsi, in tutto o in parte: a) per motivi legittimi al trattamento dei dati personali che La riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta; b) al trattamento di dati personali che La riguardano a fini di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di vendita diretta o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale, mediante l’uso di sistemi automatizzati di chiamata senza l’intervento di un operatore mediante e-mail e/o mediante modalità di marketing tradizionali mediante telefono e/o posta cartacea. Si fa presente che il diritto di opposizione dell’interessato, esposto al precedente punto b), per finalità di marketing diretto mediante modalità automatizzate si estende a quelle tradizionali e che comunque resta salva la possibilità per l’interessato di esercitare il diritto di opposizione anche solo in parte. Therefore, l’interessato può decidere di ricevere solo comunicazioni mediante modalità tradizionali ovvero solo comunicazioni automatizzate oppure nessuna delle due tipologie di comunicazione.
Ove applicabili, ha altresì i diritti di cui agli artt. 16-21 GDPR (Diritto di rettifica, diritto all’oblio, diritto di limitazione di trattamento, diritto alla portabilità dei dati, diritto di opposizione), nonché il diritto di reclamo all’Autorità Garante.

Modalità di esercizio dei diritti

Potrà in qualsiasi momento esercitare i diritti inviando:
una raccomandata a.r. a Nuovo Terrazzino srl – Vico San Giuseppe, 7 – 75100, Matera Italy;
una e-mail all’indirizzo info@ilterrazzino.org

Titolare, responsabile e incaricati

Il Titolare del trattamento è Nuovo Terrazzino srl – Vico San Giuseppe, 7 – 75100, Matera Italy. L’elenco aggiornato dei responsabili e degli incaricati al trattamento è custodito presso la sede legale del Titolare del trattamento.

Types of data

The restaurant New Deck Ltd. We collect personal data, such as your e-mail, name, address or phone number, home or work. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. also collects anonymous demographic information, not unique, such as your ZIP code, age, sex, preferences, interests and tastes.
There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected from restaurant New Deck Ltd.. This information can include: Your IP Address, type of browser, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by the restaurant New Deck Ltd. for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the site ilterrazzino.org.
Please keep in mind that if you disclose personal or sensitive personal information directly through the restaurant New Deck Ltd. although public, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: the restaurant New Deck Ltd. not read any of your private online communications.
The restaurant New Deck Ltd. It encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to restaurant New Deck Ltd. so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. It is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of restaurant New Deck Ltd. and Web sites site restaurant New Deck Ltd..

Personal data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Contact Form
The User, filling with your data in the contact form, consent to their use in response to requests for information, quote, or any other indicated by the form.
Personal data collected: Surname, Email, Name, Telephone Number and Various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Akismet (Automattic Inc.)
Akismet is a service of SPAM protection provided by Automattic Inc.
Personal data collected: Various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc.. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this application, create reports and share them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use this personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Cookies

Restaurant New Deck Ltd. You may use cookies to offer its users personalized services. Cookies used can be of various types according to the purpose and the purpose of use.
What are Cookies?
Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user to send his terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit to the same user. During the navigation of a site, the user can receive on his terminal even cookies that are sent to Web sites or from different servers (c.d. "third parts"), which can reside on some items (Which, for example, images, maps, sounds, Specific links to pages on other domains) on the same site that are visiting.
Cookies technicians
They are those used for the sole purpose of "carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide the service” ( art. 122, comma 1, of the Code concerning the protection of personal data). They are not used for other purposes and are usually installed by the owner or operator of the website. They can be divided into cookies or navigation session, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate for access to restricted areas); cookie analytics, similar to cookies where engineers used directly by the site operator to collect information, in the aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site; cookie functionality, that allow the user browsing function of a number of selected criteria (for example, the tongue, Products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.
For the installation of these cookies you are not required the prior consent of the users, while it remains subject to the obligation to provide the information pursuant to art. 13 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data, that the site manager, if you use only those devices, will provide in the manner it deems most appropriate.
How to disable cookies?
Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, etc.) They are configured to accept cookies. Cookies are stored on the hard drive of your device can still be deleted, and you can disable cookies by following directions provided by the major browsers, the following link:
Chrome
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Firefox
http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Eliminare%20i%20cookie

Internet Explorer
http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-10

Opera
http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/

Safari
http://support.apple.com/kb/ph11920

The website also uses Google Analytics www.ilterrazzino.org, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to allow operators to New Deck Ltd. analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website by users (including your IP address) It will be transmitted to, and stored, Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating in a collective and anonymous use of the website www.ilterrazzino.org by surfers, compiling reports on website activity for operators New Deck Ltd. and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate the users IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the website features www.ilterrazzino.org
By using the website www.ilterrazzino.org, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
Methods of data processing
The treatment is done through automated tools and / or manually only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and / or provided by the user, anyway, in accordance with current regulations. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.
Responsible and in charge of data processing
The data controller is New Deck Ltd., Vico San Giuseppe, 7 – 75100 Matera (MT).
Rights of interested parties
Under Article. 7 of Legislative Decree. 196/03, The subjects whose personal data have, at any time, the right to obtain confirmation of the data and to know its content and origin, check its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification. Pursuant to this article, such persons have the right to request cancellation, the anonymous transformation or blocking of data in violation of the provisions of law, and to oppose, anyhow, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Purpose of data processing

The restaurant New Deck Ltd. collects and uses your personal information to operate the ilterrazzino.org site and deliver the services you have requested. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from the restaurant New Deck Ltd. and its affiliates. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. It may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. can, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest. In these cases, your personal information confidential (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) not transferred to the third. Also, the restaurant New Deck Ltd. may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send e-mail or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to restaurant New Deck Ltd., and are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, their religious federation, or political, without your explicit consent. The restaurant New Deck Ltd. keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within restaurant New Deck Ltd., to determine what services of the restaurant New Deck Ltd. They are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within restaurant New Deck Ltd. to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject. I siti web New Deck Ltd. disclose your personal data, without notice, only if required by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on the restaurant New Deck Ltd. or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of the restaurant New Deck Ltd.; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the restaurant New Deck Ltd., or individuals.

Methods of data processing

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected.
The user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms of the various services offered in the portal; failure to provide the data required to, will make it impossible to obtain the service.